HOME   The Rotary Foundation    Administration   Membership   Public Image   Social Media   Foundation   Programs   Events 2016-2017   Training   Archive 
Governor's Visit Schedule Click here for Printable version
 
[click here to see list sorted by date]

OFFICIAL VISITS BY GOVERNOR JIM HUNT FOR 2016-17
 
Club NameOfficial VisitBoard MeetingArea
Albert Lea  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 31, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 31, 2016 1
Anoka  7:15 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016     8:35 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016 12
Arden Hills/Shoreview  7:15 a.m.  Tue  Jul 12, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Jul 12, 2016 9
Austin  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Oct 10, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Oct 10, 2016 1
Austin Rotaract  6:00 pm         5:00 pm    16
Barron County Sunrise  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Jul 26, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Jul 26, 2016 14
Belle Plaine  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 26, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 26, 2016 3
Blaine/Ham Lake  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 6, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 6, 2016 9
Cambridge/Isanti  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Nov 17, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Nov 17, 2016 12
Cannon Falls  6:45 a.m.  Tue  Sep 13, 2016     7:45 a.m.  Tue  Sep 13, 2016 5
Chain of Lakes  7:30 am  Wed  Oct 19, 2016     8:30 am  Wed  Oct 19, 2016 10
Chisago Lakes  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Oct 4, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 4, 2016 13
Coon Rapids  12:15 p.m.  Mon  Sep 19, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Mon  Sep 19, 2016 9
Elk River  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016 12
Faribault  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016 4
Farmington  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 20, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Oct 20, 2016 6
Forest Lake  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 17, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 17, 2016 10
Fridley/Columbia Heights  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016 9
Grantsburg  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Sep 20, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Tue  Sep 20, 2016 13
Greater Mankato  12:10 p.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016     11:15 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016 3
Greater Rochester  12:10 p.m.  Wed  Aug 10, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 10, 2016 2
Hastings Area  7:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016 5
Hayward Area  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Nov 9, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Nov 9, 2016 14
Hudson  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016     1 pm  Thu  Jul 28, 2016 8
Hudson Daybreak  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 20, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 20, 2016 8
Janesville  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 13, 2016     11:00 am  Thu  Oct 13, 2016 4
Lake City  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Jul 25, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Jul 25, 2016 5
Lake Elmo  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 24, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Aug 24, 2016 11
Lakeville  7:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016 6
Le Sueur  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Oct 18, 2016     1:30 p.m.  Tue  Oct 18, 2016 3
New Brighton/Mounds View  12:10 p.m.  Tue  Oct 25, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 25, 2016 9
New Prague  11:30 a.m.  Thu  Nov 3, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Thu  Nov 3, 2016 6
New Richmond  11:45 a.m.  Mon  Aug 15, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Mon  Aug 15, 2016 8
North Branch  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Aug 29, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Mon  Aug 29, 2016 13
North St Paul/Maple/Oakdale  7:10 a.m.  Fri  Jul 8, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Fri  Jul 8, 2016 10
Northfield  12:15 p.m.  Thu  Aug 18, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Thu  Aug 18, 2016 4
Owatonna  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Nov 14, 2016     11 am  Mon  Nov 14, 2016 1
Owatonna Early Edition  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016 1
Princeton  12:05 p.m.  Wed  Oct 5, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 5, 2016 12
Prior Lake  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 27, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 27, 2016 6
Ramsey  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016 12
Red Wing  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Aug 30, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 30, 2016 5
Rice Lake  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Jul 21, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 21, 2016 14
River Falls  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 9, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Aug 9, 2016 8
Rochester  11:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 1, 2016     10:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 1, 2016 2
Rochester Risers  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 11, 2016     8:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 11, 2016 2
Rosemount  12:00 p.m.  Fri  Oct 7, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Fri  Oct 7, 2016 6
Roseville  12:15 p.m.  Mon  Aug 22, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Aug 22, 2016 15
Siren/Webster  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Aug 4, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Aug 4, 2016 13
South St Paul/Inver Grove Hghts  12:15 p.m.  Wed  Nov 2, 2016     11:15 a.m.  Wed  Nov 2, 2016 7
St Croix Falls/Taylors Falls  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 19, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 19, 2016 13
St Croix Valley Rotaract  7:00 p.m.            16
St Paul  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Aug 16, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 16, 2016 7
St Paul Sunrise  7:30 a.m.  Thu  Nov 10, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Thu  Nov 10, 2016 7
St Peter  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Oct 3, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Oct 3, 2016 3
Stillwater  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016 11
Stillwater Sunrise  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 23, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Aug 23, 2016 11
Twin Cities Rotaract  7:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016      Wed  Oct 12, 2016 16
Wabasha  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 6, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Oct 6, 2016 2
Waseca  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Sep 15, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 15, 2016 4
West St Paul/Mendota Heights  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 28, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 28, 2016 7
White Bear Lake  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 13, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 13, 2016 15
Winona  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 3, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 3, 2016 2
Woodbury  7:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 7, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Thu  Jul 7, 2016 11
Woodland Lakes  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Sep 22, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 22, 2016 14
 
 
[click here to see list sorted by club name]

OFFICIAL VISITS BY GOVERNOR JIM HUNT FOR 2016-17
 
Club NameOfficial VisitBoard MeetingArea
St Croix Valley Rotaract  7:00 p.m.            16
Austin Rotaract  6:00 pm         5:00 pm    16
Blaine/Ham Lake  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 6, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 6, 2016 9
Woodbury  7:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 7, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Thu  Jul 7, 2016 11
North St Paul/Maple/Oakdale  7:10 a.m.  Fri  Jul 8, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Fri  Jul 8, 2016 10
Arden Hills/Shoreview  7:15 a.m.  Tue  Jul 12, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Jul 12, 2016 9
White Bear Lake  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 13, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 13, 2016 15
Hudson Daybreak  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 20, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 20, 2016 8
Rice Lake  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Jul 21, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 21, 2016 14
Lake City  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Jul 25, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Jul 25, 2016 5
Barron County Sunrise  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Jul 26, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Jul 26, 2016 14
Prior Lake  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Jul 27, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Jul 27, 2016 6
Lakeville  7:00 a.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016 6
Hudson  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Jul 28, 2016     1 pm  Thu  Jul 28, 2016 8
Winona  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 3, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 3, 2016 2
Siren/Webster  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Aug 4, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Aug 4, 2016 13
River Falls  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 9, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Aug 9, 2016 8
Greater Rochester  12:10 p.m.  Wed  Aug 10, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 10, 2016 2
Anoka  7:15 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016     8:35 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016 12
Elk River  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Aug 11, 2016 12
New Richmond  11:45 a.m.  Mon  Aug 15, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Mon  Aug 15, 2016 8
St Paul  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Aug 16, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 16, 2016 7
Forest Lake  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 17, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 17, 2016 10
Northfield  12:15 p.m.  Thu  Aug 18, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Thu  Aug 18, 2016 4
Roseville  12:15 p.m.  Mon  Aug 22, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Aug 22, 2016 15
Stillwater Sunrise  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 23, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Tue  Aug 23, 2016 11
Lake Elmo  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 24, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Aug 24, 2016 11
North Branch  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Aug 29, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Mon  Aug 29, 2016 13
Red Wing  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Aug 30, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Aug 30, 2016 5
Albert Lea  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Aug 31, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Aug 31, 2016 1
Rochester  11:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 1, 2016     10:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 1, 2016 2
Fridley/Columbia Heights  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016 9
Ramsey  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 7, 2016 12
Stillwater  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016 11
Hastings Area  7:30 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 8, 2016 5
Cannon Falls  6:45 a.m.  Tue  Sep 13, 2016     7:45 a.m.  Tue  Sep 13, 2016 5
Owatonna Early Edition  7:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016     8:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016 1
Greater Mankato  12:10 p.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016     11:15 a.m.  Wed  Sep 14, 2016 3
Waseca  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Sep 15, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 15, 2016 4
Coon Rapids  12:15 p.m.  Mon  Sep 19, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Mon  Sep 19, 2016 9
Grantsburg  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Sep 20, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Tue  Sep 20, 2016 13
Woodland Lakes  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Sep 22, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Sep 22, 2016 14
West St Paul/Mendota Heights  7:30 a.m.  Wed  Sep 28, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Wed  Sep 28, 2016 7
St Peter  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Oct 3, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Oct 3, 2016 3
Chisago Lakes  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Oct 4, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 4, 2016 13
Princeton  12:05 p.m.  Wed  Oct 5, 2016     1:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 5, 2016 12
Wabasha  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 6, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Oct 6, 2016 2
Rosemount  12:00 p.m.  Fri  Oct 7, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Fri  Oct 7, 2016 6
Austin  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Oct 10, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Mon  Oct 10, 2016 1
Rochester Risers  7:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 11, 2016     8:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 11, 2016 2
Faribault  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016 4
Twin Cities Rotaract  7:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 12, 2016      Wed  Oct 12, 2016 16
Janesville  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 13, 2016     11:00 am  Thu  Oct 13, 2016 4
Le Sueur  12:00 p.m.  Tue  Oct 18, 2016     1:30 p.m.  Tue  Oct 18, 2016 3
Chain of Lakes  7:30 am  Wed  Oct 19, 2016     8:30 am  Wed  Oct 19, 2016 10
St Croix Falls/Taylors Falls  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 19, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 19, 2016 13
Farmington  12:00 p.m.  Thu  Oct 20, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Oct 20, 2016 6
New Brighton/Mounds View  12:10 p.m.  Tue  Oct 25, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Tue  Oct 25, 2016 9
Belle Plaine  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Oct 26, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Oct 26, 2016 3
South St Paul/Inver Grove Hghts  12:15 p.m.  Wed  Nov 2, 2016     11:15 a.m.  Wed  Nov 2, 2016 7
New Prague  11:30 a.m.  Thu  Nov 3, 2016     10:45 a.m.  Thu  Nov 3, 2016 6
Hayward Area  12:00 p.m.  Wed  Nov 9, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Wed  Nov 9, 2016 14
St Paul Sunrise  7:30 a.m.  Thu  Nov 10, 2016     9:00 a.m.  Thu  Nov 10, 2016 7
Owatonna  12:00 p.m.  Mon  Nov 14, 2016     11 am  Mon  Nov 14, 2016 1
Cambridge/Isanti  11:45 a.m.  Thu  Nov 17, 2016     11:00 a.m.  Thu  Nov 17, 2016 12
 
13644